<< Kim Jeong Hoon >>


Name: 김정훈 / Kim Jeong Hoon (Kim Jung Hoon)
Also known as: (Kim) John Hoon
Date of birth: Jan 20, 1980
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood type: AB
Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Series

Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007) as Yoo Joonha
會有天使替我愛你 “Angel (Korean)” (2006) guest appearance
Fog Street (Drama City) (KBS2, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006) as Lee Yul
한뼘 드라마 <한밤의 파티> (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Orange (SBS, 2002)

Movies

DMZ (2004)
Shut Up! (2004)

Trivia

Debut: As leader and lead vocals for group ‘UN’ (United N- Generation)
First Debut Song(Solo):Voice Mail(2002)
Education: Seoul National University, majoring in Dentistry; transferred to Chung-Ang University, majoring in Acting
Religion: Buddhist
Family: an elder brother and an elder sister
Hobbies: Listening to music, computer games, pools/billiards
Part of the male duo pop-group “United N-Generation” from 1999 to 2006.
On April 15 2006, Jung Hoon, along with singer Chae Yeon, hosted a concert held by CJ Media celebrating their business opening in Japan.
He released the solo album, Five Stella Lights, in Japan on Oct. 25, 2006 under the moniker John Hoon, and had a succesful concert on December 12, 2005.

3 thoughts on “<< Kim Jeong Hoon >>

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s