<< Choi Siwon >>


choisiwon.jpg

Full Name: 최시원 / Choi Si Won
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Nickname: Simba
Birthdate: 1987-Feb-10
Height: 183cm
Weight: 67kg
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Education: Hyun Dae High School, Inha University (Physical Education Arts Department)
Languages: Korean, Mandarin and English
Hobbies: Taekwondo, playing drums and playing on the computer
Religion: Christianity (Protestant)
Casting: Starlight Casting System (2003)
KPOP group: Super Junior, Super Junior-M

TV Series

Poseidon (KBS2, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Oh My Lady (SBS, 2010)
Legend of Hyang Dan (MBC, 2007)
Spring Waltz (KBS, 2006)
18 vs. 29 (KBS, 2005)
Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)
Parent’s Approval (KBS)
Charnel Boy (KBS)

Movies

Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007)
Battle of Wits (2006)
Charmel Boy (2005)

Endorsements

Elite Uniforms
Seoul Milk
Black Jacket
12 Plus

Awards

2010 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Oh! My Lady)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s