<< Park Shi Hoo >>


park-shi-hoo.jpg

Name: 박시후 / Park Shi Hoo
Real name: 박평호 / Park Pyung Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1978-Apr-03
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Family: Father (fashion/CF model), mother, younger brother/baseball player Park Wu Ho
Talent agency: StarK Entertainment
Hobbies: Skin scuba diving and snowboarding.
Specialties: Aikido, boxing, fencing.

TV Shows

The Princess’ Man (KBS2, 2011)
Queen of Reversals (MBC, 2010)
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010)
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
Iljimae (SBS, 2008)
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (SBS, 2007)
What Star Did You Come From (MBC, 2006)
Let’s Marry (MBC, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS2, 2005, cameo)

Movies

Mr. Bullet (2007)

Awards

– 2010 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Actor (Queen of Reversals)
– 2009 SBS Drama Awards: Special Production Actor Award (Family’s Honor)
– 2007 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award

Appearance

He appeared in Gavy NJ’s MVs “Happiness” and “I Will Still Live.”
He appeared in Alex and Ji Sun’s MVs “I love you” and “Very Heartbreaking Words.”
He appeared in Kim Bum Soo’s “Taste of Separation” MV and all subsequent parts in the Color of City Project Special.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s